Bitget App
Trade smarter
Buy cryptoMarketsTradeFuturesEarnSquareMore
Bitlayer Price
Bitlayer price

Bitlayer priceBTR

Listed
Buy
$0.01910USD
+1.54%1D
The price of Bitlayer (BTR) in United States Dollar is $0.01910 USD.
Bitlayer/USD live price chart (BTR/USD)
Last updated as of 2026-08-01 21:57:26(UTC+0)

In-depth analysis of Bitlayer's market trends today

Bitlayer market summary

The current price of Bitlayer (BTR) is $0.01910, with a 24-hour change of +1.54%. The current market capitalization is approximately $6,366,539.69, and the 24-hour trading volume is $862,116.46.

Bitlayer Key Takeaways

According to Bitget real-time chart analysis, from the current technical structure, the key market support level for Bitlayer (BTR) is currently at $0.01850, while the primary resistance level is at $0.02450. If the Bitlayer price moves out of this range, it may trigger a new trend movement.
Overall, the market is currently in a Consolidation and Accumulation phase, with Bitlayer price fluctuations mainly concentrated within key technical zones.

Technical Indicators

RSI: Currently at 52, showing that market momentum is Neutral.
MACD: The signal is Neutral-Bullish (Converging near the zero line).
MA: Short-term recovery (The price is currently hovering near the 20-day moving average, attempting to establish a firm base for a mid-term trend reversal).

Market Drivers

The current Bitlayer price and market conditions are primarily influenced by the following factors:
Ecosystem Expansion: The increasing number of decentralized applications (dApps) migrating to the Bitlayer Layer 2 solution is boosting utility demand for BTR.
Network TVL Growth: Recent growth in Total Value Locked (TVL) within the Bitlayer protocol is enhancing investor confidence and providing fundamental support.
Staking Incentives: New liquidity mining and staking programs have reduced circulating supply, alleviating immediate sell-side pressure.

Trading Signals

Based on the current technical structure and market momentum, analysts provide the following reference trading strategies:

Potential Buy Zone

• If the Bitlayer price approaches the $0.01850 - $0.01920 range and shows signs of a rebound, it may form a short-term buying opportunity.
• If the Bitlayer price breaks above $0.02450 accompanied by an increase in trading volume, it may confirm a new upward trend.

Risk Scenario

• If the Bitlayer price falls below $0.01800, the market may enter a short-term adjustment phase, potentially retesting lower psychological levels.

Buy Strategy

Based on the current market structure, analysts offer the following reference strategies:

Conservative Investors

• Wait for the Bitlayer price to pull back to the $0.01850 support level to buy in batches.
• Or wait for the Bitlayer price to effectively break through the $0.02450 resistance level before following the trend.

Trend Investors

• If the Bitlayer price breaks the $0.02450 resistance, a new upward trend may form.
• The next stage target price could be at $0.03100.

Long-term Investors

• As long as the market stays above $0.01850, the medium-to-long-term trend is likely to maintain an upward structure.

Trends Summary

Market Insights

From a short-term perspective, Bitlayer has exhibited a Range-bound with Slight Upward Bias price structure over the past 7 days, and market sentiment is generally Cautiously Optimistic. From a medium-term structural analysis, the Bitlayer price is currently positioned between the $0.01850 and $0.02450 levels.

Market Outlook

If the Bitlayer price breaks $0.02450, the next target price could be $0.03100.
If the Bitlayer price falls below $0.01850, the next target price could be $0.01500.

Market Consensus

Comprehensive analysis from multiple analysts suggests that although Bitlayer may experience volatility or consolidation in the short term, as long as the Bitlayer price remains above the key support level of $0.01850, the mid-term trend is expected to remain Bullish-Neutral.

Now that you understand the market, it's time to buy and trade. Over 100 million crypto users choose to trade on Bitget. Bitget supports a wide range of trading methods for crypto assets such as Bitlayer, including buying, selling, spot trading, futures trading, on-chain trading, and staking. It also offers one of the most advantageous transaction fee rates across the entire industry!

Sign up for a free Bitget account and start trading now!

Risk disclaimer

The above analysis is based on Bitget's real-time chart data and technical indicators, compiled and reviewed by the Bitget research team. It is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice. Cryptocurrency prices are highly volatile. Please make investment decisions based on your own risk tolerance.

Show more5m ago
GetAgent

GetAgent: Your AI for smarter trading decisions

What news is moving BTR right now?
What could affect BTR's future price?
What should I watch for BTR this week?
Is market sentiment bullish or bearish for BTR right now?
What key levels are traders watching for BTR?
What upcoming events could move BTR's price?
Is there strong buying or selling pressure on BTR right now?
HIVE’s AI GPU revenue per hour is up to 24 times that of mining—should you now go all in and buy?
IBIT sees a daily outflow of $120 million—can Bitcoin ETFs still be worth buying even after three straight quarters of losses?
Arthur Hayes sells off $650,000 worth of SYN and rotates into ENA—will ENA be rising?
Ask anything on GetAgent
Buy/sell now

Bitlayer market info

Price performance (24h)
24h
24h low $0.0224h high $0.02
All-time high (ATH):
$0.2371
Price change (24h):
+1.54%
Price change (7D):
+6.44%
Price change (1Y):
-79.81%
Market ranking:
#1061
Market cap:
$6,366,539.69
Fully diluted market cap:
$6,366,539.69
Volume (24h):
$862,116.46
Circulating supply:
333.29M BTR
Max supply:
1.00B BTR
Total supply:
1.00B BTR
Circulation rate:
33%
Contracts:
0x0e4c...bd020bf(Bitlayer)
Moremore
Links:
Buy/sell Bitlayer now

Live Bitlayer price today in USD

The live Bitlayer price today is $0.01910 USD, with a current market cap of $6.37M. The Bitlayer price is up by 1.54% in the last 24 hours, and the 24-hour trading volume is $862,116.46. The BTR/USD (Bitlayer to USD) conversion rate is updated in real time.
How much is 1 Bitlayer worth in United States Dollar?
As of now, the Bitlayer (BTR) price in United States Dollar is valued at $0.01910 USD. You can buy 1BTR for $0.01910 now, you can buy 523.5 BTR for $10 now. In the last 24 hours, the highest BTR to USD price is $0.01907 USD, and the lowest BTR to USD price is $0.01839 USD.

Do you think the price of Bitlayer will rise or fall today?

Total votes:
Rise
0
Fall
0
Voting data updates every 24 hours. It reflects community predictions on Bitlayer's price trend and should not be considered investment advice.
The following information is included:Bitlayer price prediction, Bitlayer project introduction, development history, and more. Keep reading to gain a deeper understanding of Bitlayer.

Bitlayer price prediction

When is a good time to buy BTR? Should I buy or sell BTR now?

When deciding whether to buy or sell BTR, you must first consider your own trading strategy. The trading activity of long-term traders and short-term traders will also be different. The Bitget BTR technical analysis can provide you with a reference for trading.
According to the BTR 4h technical analysis, the trading signal is Strong buy.
According to the BTR 1d technical analysis, the trading signal is Buy.
According to the BTR 1w technical analysis, the trading signal is Sell.

What will the price of BTR be in 2027?

In 2027, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Bitlayer(BTR) is expected to reach $0.02013; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Bitlayer until the end of 2027 will reach +5%. For more details, check out the Bitlayer price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

What will the price of BTR be in 2030?

In 2030, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Bitlayer(BTR) is expected to reach $0.02330; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Bitlayer until the end of 2030 will reach 21.55%. For more details, check out the Bitlayer price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

Where is the best place to buy crypto like Bitlayer (BTR)?

Trading statisticsBitget
Spot trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
Spot trading fee (taker)As low as 0.03% (0.024% with BGB)
Futures trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
Futures trading fee (taker)As low as 0.02%
Max leverage (futures)125x
Fiat trading fee0%
Supported crypto assets1,300+
Copy trading assets600+
Protection fund value$300M+
100% Proof of ReservesReserve ratio > 100% (verified by Merkle tree)
Global users120M+
Daily trading volume$20B+

BTR/USD price calculator

BTR
USD
1 BTR = 0.01910 USD. The current price of converting 1 Bitlayer (BTR) to USD is 0.01910. This rate is for reference only.
Bitget offers the lowest transaction fees among all major trading platforms. The higher your VIP level, the more favorable the rates.

BTR resources

Bitlayer rating
4.4
100 ratings
Contracts:
0x0e4c...bd020bf(Bitlayer)
Moremore
Links:

What can you do with cryptos like Bitlayer (BTR)?

Deposit easily and withdraw quicklyBuy to grow, sell to profitTrade spot for arbitrageTrade futures for high risk and high returnEarn passive income with stable interest ratesTransfer assets with your Web3 wallet

How do I buy Bitlayer?

Learn how to get your first Bitlayer in minutes.

1. Create a free Bitget account.

2. Select a funding method.

3. Buy your target crypto.

Buy now!See the tutorial

How do I sell Bitlayer?

Learn how to cash out your Bitlayer in minutes.

1. Create a free Bitget account.

2. Deposit crypto into your Bitget account.

3. Exchange your assets for fiat on the P2P market or for USDT on the spot market.

Sell now!See the tutorial

What is Bitlayer and how does Bitlayer work?

Bitlayer is a popular cryptocurrency. As a peer-to-peer decentralized currency, anyone can store, send, and receive Bitlayer without the need for centralized authority like banks, financial institutions, or other intermediaries.
See more

FAQ

What is the current price of Bitlayer?

The live price of Bitlayer is $0.02 per (BTR/USD) with a current market cap of $6,366,539.69 USD. Bitlayer's value undergoes frequent fluctuations due to the continuous 24/7 activity in the crypto market. Bitlayer's current price in real-time and its historical data is available on Bitget.

What is the 24 hour trading volume of Bitlayer?

Over the last 24 hours, the trading volume of Bitlayer is $862,116.46.

What is the all-time high of Bitlayer?

The all-time high of Bitlayer is $0.2371. This all-time high is highest price for Bitlayer since it was launched.

Can I buy Bitlayer on Bitget?

Yes, Bitlayer is currently available on Bitget’s centralized exchange. For more detailed instructions, check out our helpful How to buy bitlayer guide.

Can I get a steady income from investing in Bitlayer?

Of course, Bitget provides a strategic trading platform, with intelligent trading bots to automate your trades and earn profits.

Where can I buy Bitlayer with the lowest fee?

Bitget offers industry-leading trading fees and depth to ensure profitable investments for traders. You can trade on the Bitget exchange.

Prices of newly listed coins on Bitget

Hot promotions

Where can I buy Bitlayer (BTR)?

Buy crypto on the Bitget app
Sign up within minutes to purchase crypto via credit card or bank transfer.
Download Bitget APP on Google PlayDownload Bitget APP on AppStore
Trade on Bitget
Deposit your cryptocurrencies to Bitget and enjoy high liquidity and low trading fees.

Video section — quick verification, quick trading

play cover
How to complete identity verification on Bitget and protect yourself from fraud
1. Log in to your Bitget account.
2. If you're new to Bitget, watch our tutorial on how to create an account.
3. Hover over your profile icon, click on “Unverified”, and hit “Verify”.
4. Choose your issuing country or region and ID type, and follow the instructions.
5. Select “Mobile Verification” or “PC” based on your preference.
6. Enter your details, submit a copy of your ID, and take a selfie.
7. Submit your application, and voila, you've completed identity verification!
Buy Bitlayer for 1 USD
A welcome pack worth 6200 USDT for new Bitget users!
Buy Bitlayer now
Cryptocurrency investments, including buying Bitlayer online via Bitget, are subject to market risk. Bitget provides easy and convenient ways for you to buy Bitlayer, and we try our best to fully inform our users about each cryptocurrency we offer on the exchange. However, we are not responsible for the results that may arise from your Bitlayer purchase. This page and any information included are not an endorsement of any particular cryptocurrency. Any price and other information on this page is collected from the public internet and can not be consider as an offer from Bitget.
share